GalwayShips.com

 

 

 

2010 Ship Movement Lists

2005 - 2006 - 2007 - 2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012

January Movements

 

Friday 1st

Cargo Ship Celtic Spirit

 

Saturday 2nd

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Tuesday 5th

Oil Tanker Milford Fisher

 

Wednesday 6th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Friday 8th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Sunday 10th

Irish Naval Vessel LE Aoife P22

 

Friday 15th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Saturday 16th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Friday 22nd

Oil Tankers Milford Fisher

Solent Fisher

 

Monday 25th

Cargo Ship Blue Dragon

 

Tuesday 26th

Oil Tankers Milford Fisher

Galway Fisher

 

Saturday 30th

Oil Tanker Milford Fisher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

February Movements

 

Tuesday 2nd

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Wednesday 3rd

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Friday 5th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Saturday 6th

Irish Naval Vessel LE Aisling P23

 

Sunday 7th

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Wednesday 10th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Saturday 13th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Tuesday 16th

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Friday 19th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Saturday 20th

Cargo Ship Valiant

 

Sunday 21st

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

Bitumen Tanker Stella Virgo

 

Thursday 25th

Cargo Ship Blue Bay

 

Friday 26th

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Saturday 27th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

 

March Movements

 

Monday 1st

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Tuesday 2nd

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Wednesday 3rd

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Saturday 6th

Oil Tankers Forth Fisher

Galway Fisher

 

Tuesday 9th

Oil Tankers Forth Fisher

Solent Fisher

 

Wednesday 10th

Bitumen Tanker Stella Virgo

 

Sunday 14th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Monday 15th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Friday 19th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Sunday 21st

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Tuesday 23rd

Bitumen Tanker Stella Virgo

 

Thursday 25th

Oil Tanker Supremity

 

Sunday 28th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Monday 29th

Oil Tankers Supremity

Galway Fisher

 

Tuesday 30th

Research Vessel

Geo Prospector

 

Wednesday 31st

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

 

April Movements

 

Thursday 1st

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Saturday 3rd

Cargo Ship Blue Sky

Bitumen Tanker Bithav

 

Sunday 4th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Monday 5th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Wednesday 7th

Oil Tanker Maria Theresa

 

Saturday 10th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Monday 12th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Tuesday 13th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Thursday 15th

Cargo Ship Petersburg

 

Friday 16th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Saturday 17th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Tuesday 20th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Wednesday 21st

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Sunday 26th

Cargo Ship Berthold K

 

Monday 27th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Thursday 29th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

Bitumen Tanker Stella Virgo

 

Friday 30th

Irish Naval Vessel LE Eithne P31

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

 

May Movements

 

Monday 3rd

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

Scottish Research Vessel Scotia

 

Wednesday 5th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Saturday 8th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Sunday 9th

Irish Naval Vessel LE Emer P21

 

Monday 10th

Research Vessel Celtic Explorer

 

Thursday 13th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Friday 14th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

Irish Naval Vessel LE Orla P41

 

Tuesday 18th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Saturday 22nd

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

Bitumen Tanker Bitland

 

Tuesday 25th

Research Vessel Johan Hjort

Cargo Ship Blue Sky

 

Wednesday 26th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Sunday 30th

Oil Tankers Galway Fisher

Solent Fisher

 

Monday 31st

Bitumen Tanker Stella Lyra

 

 

 

June Movements

 

Thursday 3rd

Oil Tankers Solent Fisher

Forth Fisher

 

Friday 4th

French Naval Ships

Courtesy Visit

Antares M770

Altair M771

Aldebaran M772

 

Monday 7th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Wednesday 9th

Bitumen Tanker Stella Lyra

 

Thursday 10th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Sunday 13th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Thursday 17th

Oil Tanker Maria Theresa

 

Friday 18th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

Cargo Ship Shetland Trader

 

Sunday 20th

Bitumen Tanker Stella Virgo

 

Monday 21st

Irish Lights Vessel Granuaile

 

Wednesday 23rd

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

Cargo Ship Wolthusen

 

Friday 25th

Irish Naval Vessel LE Ciara P42

 

Saturday 26th

Oil Tankers Galway Fisher

Solent Fisher

 

Tuesday 29th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

July Movements

 

Saturday 3rd

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Sunday 4th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Friday 9th

Cargo Ship Blue Carmel

Irish Naval Vessel LE Aisling P23

 

Monday 12th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Thursday 15th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Friday 16th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Tuesday 20th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Friday 23rd

Cargo Ship Wilson Heron

 

Saturday 24th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

Bitumen Tanker Stella Lyra

 

Tuesday 27th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

Irish Naval Vessel LE Eithne P31

 

Wednesday 28th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

August Movements

 

Sunday 1st

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Monday 2nd

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Friday 6th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Thursday 12th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Saturday 14th

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Sunday 15th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Monday 16th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Tuesday 17th

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Wednesday 25th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

Research Vessel Fugro Meridian

 

Saturday 28th

Irish Naval Vessel LE Eithne P31

 

Sunday 29th

Bitumen Tanker Bitland

 

 

 

 

September Movements

 

 Thursday 2nd

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Friday 3rd

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Monday 6th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Wednesday 8th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Thursday 9th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Friday 10th

Cargo Ship Suurhusen

 

Sunday 12th

Spanish Research Vessel

Vizconde De Eza

 

Monday 13th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Friday 17th

Oil Tanker Superiority

 

Sunday 19th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Tuesday 21st

Oil Tankers Galway Fisher

Superiority

 

Thursday 23rd

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Friday 24th

Irish Naval Vessel LE Niamh P52

Cargo Ship Helse

 

Saturday 25th

Oil Tanker Superiority

 

Tuesday 28th

Oil Tankers Forth Fisher

Superiority

 

 

 

October Movements

 

Friday 1st

Irish Naval Vessel LE Eithne P31

 

Friday 8th October

Bitumen Tanker Stella Virgo

 

Saturday 9th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Sunday 10TH

Cargo Ship Suderau

Oil Tanker Superiority

 

Monday 11th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Friday 15th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Sunday 17th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Wednesday 20th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Friday 22nd

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Sunday 24th

Irish Naval Vessel LE Niamh P52

 

Monday 25th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

November Movements

 

Wednesday 3rd

Oil Tankers Speciality

Solent Fisher

 

Thursday 4th

Bitumen Tanker Bitland

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Sunday 7th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Tuesday 9th

Cargo Ship Pollux

 

Thursday 11th

Oil Tanker Maria Theresa

Irish Naval Vessel LE Aisling P23

 

Saturday 13th

Oil Tanker Speciality

 

Sunday 14th

Research Vessel Celtic Explorer

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Monday 15th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Saturday 20th

Oil Tanker Speciality

 

Sunday 21st

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Monday 22nd

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Wednesday 24th

Oil Tankers Speciality

Solent Fisher

Cargo Ship Arklow Surf

 

Friday 26th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Saturday 27th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Sunday 28th

Oil Tanker Speciality

 

Tuesday 30th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

 

 

 

December Movements

 

Thursday 2nd

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Sunday 5th

Oil Tankers Maria Theresa

Forth Fisher

 

Thursday 9th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Friday 10th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Saturday 11th

Oil Tanker Maria Theresa

 

Sunday 12th

Oil Tanker Speciality

 

Monday 13th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Saturday 18th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Sunday 19th

Oil Tanker Speciality

 

Monday 20th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Tuesday 21st

Oil Tankers Forth Fisher

Galway Fisher

 

Wednesday 22nd

Oil Tanker Speciality

 

Thursday 23rd

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

Bitumen Tanker Stella Orion

 

Sunday 26th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Tuesday 28th

Oil Tankers Speciality

Galway Fisher

 

Wednesday 29th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Friday 31st

Irish Naval Vessel LE Aoife P22