2006 Ship Movement Lists

2005 - 2006 - 2007 - 2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012

GALWAY HARBOUR SHIP MOVEMENTS LIST

April 14th to December 31st 2005

(LATEST MONTHS SHIPS MOVEMENTS AT THE BOTTOM)

 

APRIL


Thursday 14th
The Tees Fisher

Friday 15th

Oil Tankers Milford Fisher
Crescent Connemara

Monday 18th

Bitumen Tanker Stella Rigal

Thursday 21st
Oil Tankers Allacrity

 Allurity

Friday 22nd
Oil Tanker Solent Fisher
Cargo Ship BBC Singapore from the

US with machinery for power plant at

Tynagh.

Saturday 23rd
Oil Tanker Orahope

Tuesday 26th
Bitumen Tanker Stella Pollux

Thursday 28th
Oil Tankers Galway Fisher

Tees Fisher

Friday 29th
Irish Naval Vessel Aoife

Saturday 30th
Oil Tanker Allurity

 

JULY

 

Friday 1st                                                                                                                                             

Oil Tankers Tees Fisher

Galway Fisher

Irish Naval Vessel Emer

 

Saturday 2nd

Oil Tankers Arduity

Solent Fisher

Blackfriers

 

Monday 4th

Oil Tanker Crescent Cuillin

 

Tuesday 5th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Wednesday 6th

Bitumen Tanker Stella Rigel

 

Friday 8th

Oil Tankers Milford Fisher

Solent Fisher

 

Saturday 9th

Oil Tanker Tees Fisher

 

Monday 11th

Cargo Ship Vedette

Oil Tanker Crescent Connemara

 

Tuesday 12th

Oil Tanker Orahope

 

Wednesday 13th

Bitumen Tanker Stella Rigel

Oil Tanker Activity

Jamaican Registered Safety Boat

Mars Chaser

 

Thursday 14th

Oil Tanker Tees Fisher

 

Friday 15th

Oil Tanker Crescent Cuillin

 

Tuesday 19th

Oil Tankers Solent Fisher

Tees Fisher

Cargo Ship Kruckau

 

Wednesday 20th

Oil Tanker Arduity

Support Ship Mamaia

 

Friday 22nd

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

Bitumen Tanker Stella Rigel

 

Monday 25th

Cargo Ship Thor Swan

 

Tuesday 26th

Oil Tanker Crescent Cuillin

 

Wednesday 27th

Irish Naval Vessel Eithne

Oil Tanker Milford Fisher

 

Friday 29th

Oil Tanker Arduity

 

Sunday 31st

Oil Tankers Blackrock

Milford Fisher

 

OCTOBER

 

Saturday 1st

Irish Research Vessel

Celtic Explorer

 

Monday 3rd

Spanish Research Vessel

Vizconde De Eza

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Tuesday 4th

Oil Tanker Arduity

 

Wednesday 5th

Oil Tanker Orahope

 

Thursday 6th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Friday 7th

Oil Tanker Asperity

 

Saturday 8th

Japanese Ships

Kinei Maru No 138

Kineu Maru No 53

 

Sunday 9th

Japanese Ships

Shoshin Maru No 80

Kdei Maru No 58

 

Monday 10th

Oil Tanker Milford Fisher

 

Wednesday 12th

Oil Tanker Orahope

 

Thursday 13th

Oil Tanker Milford Fisher

 

Tuesday 18th

Oil Tankers Arduity

Crescent Connemara

 

Wednesday 19th

Cargo Ship Rodau

To Load Scrap

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Friday 20th

Oil Tanker Activity

Irish Naval Vessel Aoife

 

Sunday 23rd

Oil Tanker Orahope

 

Monday 24th

Oil Tanker Arduity

 

Thursday 27th

Oil Tankers Solent Fisher

Allurity

 

Saturday 29th

Oil Tanker Crescent Connemara

 

Sunday 30th

Oil Tanker Activity

 

Monday 31st

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

MAY


Sunday 1st
Cargo Ship Aquatique from Italy With steel for Tynagh power plant

Monday 2nd
Cargo Ship Heldberg with steel
Bitumen Tanker Stella Pollux

Wednesday 4th
Oil Tanker Tees Fisher

Thursday 5th
Cargo Ship Heldberg To Load Scrap
Oil Tanker Allurity

Friday 6th
Oil Tankers
Orahope
Milford Fisher

Sunday 8th
Irish Naval Vessel Aisling

Monday 9th
Oil Tankers Tees Fisher
Alacrity
Coal Ship Mike

Tuesday 10th
Oil Tanker Milford Fisher

Wednesday 11th
Oil Tanker Crescent Connemara

Friday 13th
Oil Tanker Arduity

Saturday 14th
Oil Tanker Allurity

Sunday 15th
Oil Tanker Orahope

Monday 16th
Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

Tuesday 17th
Oil Tanker Alacrity

Thursday 19th
Oil Tanker Orahope

Friday 20th
Oil Tankers Tees Fisher
Milford Fisher
Coal Ship Union Pearl
Irish Naval Vessel Emer

Sunday 22nd
Bitumen Tanker Stella Pollux

Monday 23rd
Cargo Ship Scend

Machinery for Tynagh
Oil Tanker Tees Fisher

Tuesday 24th
Oil Tanker Orahope

Thursday 26th
Irish Naval Vessel Aoife with Portuguese registered Trawler Alvor under arrest
Oil Tankers Solent Fisher
Tees Fisher

Friday the 27th to Tuesday31st
German Navy Minesweepers
M1058 Fulda
M1060 Weiden
Courtesy visit

(Open to public Sat/Sun 2-5pm)
Oil Tanker Arduity

Monday 30th
Bitumen Tanker Stella Rigel

 

AUGUST

 

Monday 1st                                                                       

Oil Tanker Activity

Bitumen Tanker Stella Rigel

 

Wednesday 3rd

Oil Tankers Arduity

Crescent Cuillin

 

Friday 5th

Oil Tankers Activity

Milford Fisher

 

Sunday 7th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Tuesday 9th

Oil Tankers Arduity

Crescent Cuillin

 

Thursday 11th

Oil Tankers Alacrity

Solent Fisher

Sunday 14th

Oil Tankers Crescsnt Cuillin

Activity

 

Wednesday 17th

Oil Tankers Blackrock

Arduity

 

Friday 19th

Oil Tankers Orahope

Crescent Connemara

 

Saturday 20th

Oil Tanker Activity

 

Monday 22nd

Oil Tanker Allurity

 

Tuesday 23rd

Oil Tanker Orahope

 

Wednesday 24th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

Friday 26th

Oil Tankers Allurity

Crescent Connemara

Irish Naval Vessel

Orla

 

Saturday 27th

Oil Tanker Orahope

 

Sunday 28th

Cruise Liner Delphin Renaissance

Anchored in Galway Bay All Day

Oil Tanker Milford Fisher

 

Monday 29th

Oil Tanker Allurity

 

Tuesday 30th

Bitumen Tanker Stella Pollux

 

Wednesday 31St

Oil Tanker Atlantis Alvarado

 

NOVEMBER

 

Thursday 3rd

Oil Tanker Allurity

 

Saturday 5th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Sunday 6th

Oil Tanker Orahope

 

Tuesday 8th

Cargo Ship Celtic Carrier

Oil Tankers Aspirity

Crescent Connemara

 

Wednesday 9th

Oil Tanker Arduity

 

Thursday 10th

Oil Tanker Milford Fisher

 

Friday 11th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Saturday 12th

Oil Tanker Activity

 

Sunday 13th

Oil Tanker Arduity

Irish Research Vessel

Celtic Explorer

 

Monday 14th

Oil Tanker Allurity

 

Tuesday 15th

Oil Tanker Crescent Cuillin

 

Thursday 17th

Oil Tankers Arduity

Milford Fisher

Irish Naval Vessel Roisin

 

Friday 18th

Oil Tanker Crescent Connemara

 

Sunday 20th

Oil Tanker Milford Fisher

 

Wednesday 23rd

Oil Tankers Activity

Crescent Cuillin

 

Thursday 24th

Oil Tanker Agility

 

Friday 25th

Oil Tanker Milford Fisher

 

Sunday 27th

Oil Tanker Activity

 

Monday 28th

Oil Tankers Crescent Cuillin

Agility

 

Tuesday 29th

Oil Tanker Milford Fisher

 

 

 

 

JUNE


Wednesday 1st
Cargo Ship Kruckau

to load scrap

Thursday 2nd
Oil Tanker Activity

Friday 3rd
Oil Tanker Arduity
Irish Naval Vessel Aisling

Sunday 5th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher


Monday 6th
Bitumen Tanker Stella Pollux

 

Wednesday 8th

Research Vessel Pelagia

 

Thursday 9th

Oil Tankers Solent Fisher

Allurity

 

Sunday 12th

Oil Tanker Tees Fisher

 

Monday 13th

Oil Tankers Solent Fisher

Orahope

 

Tuesday 14th

Bitumen Tanker Stella Rigel

 

Thursday 16th

Oil Tanker Activity

 

Friday 17th

Oil Tanker Arduity

 

Saturday 18th

Oil Tankers Orahope

Solent Fisher

 

Sunday 19th

Research Vessel Pelagia

 

Tuesday 21st

Cargo Ship Amore

 

Wednesday 22nd

Oil Tanker Allurity

 

Thursday 23rd

Irish Naval Vessel Emer

 

Friday 24th

Cargo Ship Antabe

 

Sunday 26th

Oil Tanker Atlantis Alvarado

Solent Fisher

 

Monday 27th

Oil Tanker Arduity

 

Tuesday 28th

Bitumen Tanker Stella Pollux

 

Wednesday 29th

Oil Tanker Atlantis Alvarado

 

Thursday 30th

Cruise Liner Minerva II

Anchored in Galway Bay

 

SEPTEMBER

 

Thursday 1st

Oil Tankers Arduity

Orahope

 

Friday 2nd

Oil Tankers Activity

 Solent fisher

Cargo Ship Balmung

Bitumen Tanker Stella Pollux

Irish Lights Vessel Granuaile

Working On Bouys in Bay

 

Monday 5th

Oil Tanker Crescent Cuillin

Irish Lights Vessel Granuaile

 

Tuesday 6th

Oil Tanker Orahope

 

Wednesday 7th

Oil Tanker Atlantis Alvarado

 

Thursday 8th

Oil Tankers Milford Fisher

Forth Fisher

 

Friday 9th

Oil Tanker Blackrock

 

Sunday 11th

Oil Tanker Atlantis Alvarado

 

Monday 12th

Oil Tanker Crescent Connemara

 

Tuesday 13t

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

Irish Research Vessel

Celtic Explorer

 

Wednesday 14th

Oil Tanker Arduity

Bitumen Tanker Stella Pollux

Coal Ship Union Saturn

 

Thursday 15th

Oil Tankers Activity

Crescent Cuillin

 

Friday 16th

Irish Naval Vessel Aisling

Celebrating 25yrs and Twinned With Galway

(Open To Public Sat 2-5pm)

 

Saturday 17th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

Spanish Research Vessel

Vizconde De Eza

Wexford Trawler Ellie Adhamh

Under Arrest By Irish Naval Vessel

Roisin

 

Sunday 18th

Oil Tanker Allurity

 

Monday 19th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Wednesday 21st

Oil Tanker Allurity

 

Thursday 22nd

Japanese Ship Shotoku Maru 75

For Supplies

 

Friday 23rd

Japanese Ship Tiawa Maru 88

For Supplies

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

Irish Naval Vessel Aoife

 

Saturday 24th

Oil Tankers Crescent Cuillin

Solent Fisher

 

Sunday 25th

Oil Tanker Orahope

 

Monday 26th

Japanese Ship Ryoaw Maru 8

For Supplies

Oil Tanker Blackrock

 

Tuesday 27th

Japanese Ship Koryo Maru 5

For Supplies

Oil Tanker Blackrock

Bitumen Tanker Stella Pollux

 

Wednesday 28th

Oil Tanker Arduity

 

Thursday 29th

Oil Tankers Crescent Cuillin

Solent Fisher

Japanese Ships Kenel Maru18

Chlyu Maru 8

For Supplies

 

Friday 30th

Oil Tanker Allurity

Japanese Ship Chlyu Maru 28

For Supplies

 

DECEMBER

 

Thursday 1st

Oil Tankers Agility

Crescent Connemara

 

Friday 2nd

Oil Tanker Milford Haven

Cargo Ship Gambler

 

Saturday 3rd

Oil Tankers Activity

Forth Fisher

Bitumen Tanker Stella Pollux

 

Monday 5th

Oil Tanker Crescent Cuillin

 

Tuesday 6th

Oil Tanker Orahope

 

Wednesday 7th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Thursday 8th

Oil Tanker Aspirity

 

Friday 9th

Oil Tanker Orahope

 

Saturday 10th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Sunday 11th

Cargo Ship Sofie Theresa

Oil Tanker Arduity

 

Tuesday 13th

Cargo Ship Bytom

Carrying Steel Cargo

 

Wednesday 14 th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

Bitumen Ship Biteflower

 

Thursday 15th

Oil Tankers Allurity

Orahope

 

Friday 16th

Oil Tanker Aspirity

 

Monday 19th

Oil Tanker Aspirity

 

Wednesday 21st

Bitumen Tanker Bitflower

Oil Tankers Forth Fisher

Arduity

Dept Of The Marine Research

Vessel Celtic Explorer

 

Thursday 22nd

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Friday 23rd

Oil Tanker Orahope

 

Monday 26th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

Cargo Ship Elizabeth F

 

Tuesday 27th

Oil Tankers Agility

Galway Fisher

 

Wednesday 28th

Oil Tankers Forth Fisher

Crescent Cuillin

 

Saturday 31st

Oil Tanker Agility

 

 

 

 

Copyright GalwayShips.com / Contact GalwayShips.com