GalwayShips.com

 

 

 

2008 Ship Movement Lists

2005 - 2006 - 2007 - 2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012

January Movements

 

Wednesday 2nd

Oil Tanker Milford Fisher

 

Thursday 3rd

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

Cargo Ship Marne

 

Friday 4th

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Monday 7th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Tuesday 8th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Wednesday 9th

Oil Tanker Supremity

 

Thursday 10th

Oil Tanker Superiority

 

Friday 11th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

Irish Naval Vessel LE Eithne P31

 

Saturday 12th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Monday 14th

Oil Tanker Supremity

 

Saturday 19th

Oil Tankers Supremity

Dagmar Theresa

 

Sunday 20th

Cargo Ship Fehn Castor

 

Monday 21st

Cargo Ship stadum

 

Tuesday 22nd

Oil Tanker Supremity

 

Friday 25th

Oil Tankers Maria Theresa

Galway Fisher

 

Saturday 26th

Oil Tanker Speciality

 

Sunday 27th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Monday 28th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Tuesday 29th

Cargo Ship Kossau

 

Thursday 31st

Oil Tanker Supremity

 

 

 

February Movements

 

Sunday 3rd

Oil Tanker Speciality

 

Tuesday 5th

Cargo Ship Sesam

 

Wednesday 6th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Thursday 7th

Cargo Ship Monika Mueller

 

Saturday 9th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

Irish Naval Vessel LE Roisin P51

 

Sunday 10th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

Cargo Ship Elke

 

Monday 11th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Tuesday 12th

Irish Naval Vessel LE Aisling P23

 

Thursday 14th

Oil Tankers Seniority

Speciality

 

Friday 15th

Irish Naval Vessel LE Emer P21

 

Sunday 17th

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Monday 18th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Tuesday 19th

Oil Tanker Supremity

 

Friday 22nd

Cargo Ship Monika Mueller

 

                           Saturday 23rd

Oil Tankers Speciality

Maria Theresa

 

Tuesday 26th

Oil Tanker Supremity

French Research Vessel

RV Thalassa

 

Wednesday 27th

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Thursday 28th

Oil Tankers Speciality

Galway Fisher

 

Friday 29th

Oil Tanker Supremity

 

March Movements

 

Saturday 1st

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Tuesday 4th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Thursday 6tth

Oil Tankers Aspirity

Solent Fisher

 

Friday 7th

Oil Tanker Superiority

 

Monday 10th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Friday 14th

Oil Tanker Superiority

Cargo Ship Bondenau

 

Sunday 16th

Oil Tanker Speciality

 

Monday 18th

Oil Tanker Superiority

 

Friday 21st

Oil Tanker Maria Theresa

 

Saturday 22nd

Oil Tanker Superiority

 

Sunday 23rd

Oil Tanker Supremity

 

Monday 24th

Oil Tankers Speciality

Dagmar Theresa

 

Tuesday 25th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Thursday 27th

Oil Tankers Supremity

Dagmar Theresa

 

Friday 28th

Cargo Ship Bondeneu

 

Saturday 29th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Tuesday 17th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

 

 

 

 

April Movements

 

Tuesday 1st

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Wednesday 2nd

Bitumen Tanker Rathrowan

Oil Tanker Speciality

Cargo Ship Berit

 

Saturday 5th

Oil Tankers Superiority

Dagmar Theresa

 

Sunday 6th

Cargo Ship Rodau

 

Monday 7th

Oil Tanker Maria Theresa

 

Tuesday 8th

Oil Tanker Speciality

 

Thursday 10th

Oil Tanker Supremity

Irish Naval Vessel LE Aoife P22

 

Friday 11th

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Sunday 13th

Oil Tanker Supremity

 

Wednesday 16th

Oil Tanker Speciality

 

Thursday 17th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Friday 18th

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Saturday 19th

Bitumen Tanker Bitflower

 

Sunday 20th

Cargo Ship Norderau

 

Monday 21st

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Tuesday 22nd

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

Irish Naval Vessel LE Aisling P23

 

Wednesday 23rd

Oil Tanker Speciality

 

Friday 25th

Oil Tankers Forth Fisher

Seniority

Irish Naval Vessel LE Roisin P51

 

Saturday 26th

Oil Tanker Supremity

 

Monday 28th

Oil Tanker Seniority

Cargo Ship Bekau

 

 

 

 

 

 

May Movements

 

Thursday 1st

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Saturday 3rd

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

Irish Naval Vessel LE  Ciara  P42

 

Sunday 4th

Oil Tanker Superiority

 

Tuesday 6th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

Cargo Ship Sina B

 

Wednesday 7th

Oil Tanker Supremity

Cargo Ship Kossau

 

Saturday 10th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

Bitumen Tanker Bitland

 

Sunday 11th

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Wednesday 14th

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Friday 16th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

Cruise Liner Fram

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Tuesday 20th

Norwegian Research Ship

Roetingoey

Irish Navel Vessel LE Ciara P42

 

Wednesday 21st

Oil Tankers Dagmar Theresa

Supremity

Cargo Ship Ostenau

 

Thursday 22nd

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Friday 23rd

Irish Naval Vessel LE Niamh P52

 

Saturday 24th

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Sunday 25th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

Bitumen Tanker Stella Orion

 

Monday 26th

Oil Tanker Superiority

Cargo Ship Maya

 

Tuesday 27th

Cargo Ship Fehn Castor

Irish Navel Vessel LE Ciara P42

 

Thursday 29th

Oil Tanker Seniority

French Naval Vessel Baffle

 

Friday 30th

Oil Tanker Superiority

 

 

June Movements

 

Monday 2nd

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

Cargo Ship Esmeralda

 

Tuesday 3rd

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Friday 6th

Oil Tanker Superiority

 

Sunday 8th

Irish Lights Vessel Granuaile

 

Monday 9th

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Tuesday 10th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Friday 13th

Oil Tankers Superiority

Forth Fisher

 

Sunday 15th

Cargo Ship Luhnau

 

Tuesday 17th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Friday 20th

Oil Tankers Superiority

Maria Theresa

 

Monday 23rd

Cargo Ship Ohlau

 

Tuesday 24th

Cargo Ship Mare

 

Wednesday 25th

Oil Tanker Superiority

 

Thursday 26th

German Cruise Liner

Europa

Oil Tanker Summity

 

Friday 27th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Sunday 29

Cargo Ship Scot Carrier

 

Monday 30th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

Bitumen Tanker Bitflower

 

 

July Movements

 

Tuesday 1st

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Wednesday 2nd

Oil Tanker Superiority

 

Thursday 3rd

Oil Tanker Maria Theresa

 

Saturday 5th

Cargo Ship AB Liverpool

 

Sunday 6th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Monday 7th

Oil Tanker Vedrey Tora

 

Wednesday 9th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Friday 11th

Irish Naval Vessel LE Aoife P22

 

                           Saturday 12th

                     Oil Tanker Speciality                    

 

Tuesday 15th

Oil Tankers Solway Fisher

Speciality

Marine Research Vessel

Celtic Explorer

 

Thursday 17th

Bitumen Tanker Stella Virgo

 

Friday 18th

Oil Tanker Speciality

Irish Naval Vessel LE Eithne P31

 

Monday 21st

Oil Tanker Speciality

 

Tuesday 22nd

Cargo Ship Bramau

 

Wednesday 23rd

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Thursday 24th

Oil Tanker Maria Theresa

Cargo Ship Steinau

 

Friday 25th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Saturday 26th

Irish Naval Vessel Le Roisin P51

 

Sunday 27th

Green Dragon

Irelands Entry in Volvo Round the

World Yacht Race

 

Monday 28th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Tuesday 29th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

           

August Movements

 

Friday 1st

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Monday 4th

Oil Tanker Speciality

 

Tuesday 5th

Oil Tankers Galway Fisher

Dagmar Theresa

Bitumen Tanker Bilflower

 

Friday 8th

Irish Naval Vessel LE Emer P21

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Sunday 10th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Wednesday 13th

Irish Naval Vessel LE  Ciara  P42

 

Friday 15th

Irish Naval Vessel LE Niamh P52

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

Sailing Ship Jeanie Johnson

 

Saturday 16th

Cargo Ship Fehn Castor

Oil Tanker Maria Theresa

 

Thursday 21st

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Saturday 23rd

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

Irish Naval Vessel LE  Ciara  P42

 

Wednesday 27th

Oil Tankers Dagmar Theresa

Galway Fisher

 

Thursday 28th

Irish Lights Vessel Granuaile

 

Saturday 30th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Sunday 31st

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

September Movements

 

Tuesday 2nd

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

Irish Lights Vessel Granuaile

 

Thursday 4th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Monday 8th

Oil Tankers Maria Theresa

Galway Fisher

 

Tuesday 9th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

Irish Lights Vessel Granuaile

 

Wednesday 10th

Japanese Fishing Vessel

Shoeimaru No 1

 

Thursday 11th

Cargo Ship Muhlenau

 

Friday 12th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Sunday 14th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Wednesday 17th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Thursday 18th

Oil Tankers Superiority

Forth Fisher

Bitumen Tanker Stella Virgo

 

Saturday 20th

Irish Naval Vessel LE Niamh P52

 

Sunday 21st

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Thursday 25th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Saturday 27th

Irish Naval Vessels

Le Roisin P51, Le Orla P41

Cargo Ship Eider

 

Sunday 28th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

Japanese Fishing Vessel

Kinei Maru No 138

 

Monday 29th

Japanese Fishing Vessel

Shoei Maru No 21

 

Tuesday 30th

Japanese Fishing Vessels

Chiyo Maru No 28

Taiwa Maru No 88

 

 

 

 

 

 

October Movements

 

Wednesday 1st

Japanese Fishing Vessels

Shoshin Maru No 82

Shoshin Maru No 80

 

Thursday 2ND

Oil Tankers Maria Theresa

Galway Fisher

 

Saturday 4th

Oil Tanker Supremity

Research Vessel Celtic Explorer

Japanese Fishing Vessel

 Koei Maru No 58

 

Sunday 5th

Japanese Fishing Vessel

 Kinei Maru No 108

 

Monday 6th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Tuesday 7th

Oil Tanker Maria Theresa

 

Wednesday 8th

Japanese Fishing Vessels

Shoei Maru No 7

Shoei Maru No 8

Oil Tanker Supremity

 

Friday 10th

Cargo Ship Sesam

 

Sunday 12th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Wednesday 15th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Thursday 16th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Friday 17th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Saturday 18th

Bitumen Tanker Stella Virgo

 

Sunday 19th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Wednesday 22nd

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Thursday 23rd

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Sunday 26th

Oil Tankers Seniority

Supremity

 

Monday 27th

Cargo Ship Union Ruby

 

Thursday 30th

Oil Tanker Seniority

Cargo Ship Pinnau

 

Friday 31st

Oil Tanker Maria Theresa

 

 

 

 

 

November Movements

 

Saturday 1st

Cargo Ship Sandettie

 

Tuesday 4th

Oil Tankers Maria Theresa

 Seniority

 

Friday 7th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Sunday 9th

 Cargo Ship Suderau

 

Monday 10th

Oil Tanker Maria Theresa

 

Wednesday 12th

Japanese Fishing Vessels

Shoshin Maru No 83

Oil Tanker Supremity

 

Thursday 13th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

Irish Naval Vessel LE Aisling P23

 

Friday 14th

Oil Tanker Maria Theresa

 

Sunday 16th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Monday 17th

Oil Tankers Seniority

Galway Fisher

Cargo Ship Westewind

 

Wednesday 19th

Cargo Ship Norderau

 

Friday 21st

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Saturday 22nd

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Tuesday 25th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Thursday 27th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

Cargo Ship Monika Mueller

 

Friday 28th

Irish Naval Vessel LE Aoife P22

Irish Research Vessel Celtic Explorer

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Saturday 29th

Oil Tanker Sofie Theresa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

December Movements

 

Thursday 4th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Friday 5th

Oil Tanker Sofie Theresa

 

Saturday 6th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

Research Vessel Celtic Explorer

 

Monday 8th

Oil Tanker Summity

 

Tuesday 9th

Oil Tankers Galway Fisher

Maria Theresa

 

Wednesday 10th

Bitumen Tanker Stella Virgo

Research Vessel Celtic Explorer

 

Friday 12th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Saturday 13th

Cargo Ship Parma

 

Monday 15th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Tuesday 16th

Oil Tanker Maria Theresa

Cargo Ship Aladin

 

Thursday 18th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Saturday 20th

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Tuesday 23rd

Oil Tankers Solent Fisher

Milford Fisher

 

Thursday 25th

Cargo Ship Union Ruby

 

Saturday 27th

Oil Tankers Dagmar Theresa

Solent Fisher

 

Sunday 28th

Oil Tanker Sofie Theresa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                      

                         

                           

 

 

      

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S