GalwayShips.com

 

 

 

2007 Ship Movements List

2005 - 2006 - 2007 - 2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012

January Movements

 

Wednesday 3rd

Oil Tanker Speciality

 

Thursday 4th

Oil Tankers Milford Fisher

Alacrity

 

Saturday 6th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Sunday 7th

Oil Tankers Seniority

Milford Fisher

 

Tuesday 9th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Thursday 11th

Cargo Ship Holstentor

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Friday 12th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Sunday 14th

Cargo Ship Union Mercury

 

Monday 15th

Oil Tanker Milford Fisher

 

Tuesday 16th

Oil Tankers Speciality

Seniority

 

Thursday 18th

Oil Tanker Milford Fisher

Bitumen Tanker Bithav

 

Saturday 20th

Oil Tanker Speciality

 

Monday 22nd

Oil Tanker Maria Theresa

Marine Research Vessel

Celtic Explorer

 

Wednesday 24th

Oil Tankers Speciality

Dagmar Theresa

 

Saturday 27th

Oil Tankers Speciality

Seniority

 

Monday 29th

Oil Tankers Milford Fisher

Dagmar Theresa

 

Tuesday 30th

Oil Tanker Speciality

Cargo Ship Amalia

 

 

 

 

 

February Movements

 

Friday 2nd

Oil Tanker Maria Theresa

Marine Research Vessel

Celtic Explorer

 

Saturday 3rd

Oil Tanker Summity

Marine Research Vessel

Celtic Voyager

 

Sunday 4th

Oil Tanker Alacrity

Irish Naval Vessel

LE Roisin P51

 

Monday 5th

Oil Tankers Solent Fisher

Milford Fisher

 

Tuesday 6th

Oil Tanker Summity

 

Thursday 8th

Irish Naval Vessel

LE Eithne P31

 

Friday 9th

Cargo Ship Bekau

Oil Tanker Milford Fisher

 

Sunday 11th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Monday 12th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Tuesday 13th

Oil Tanker Milford Fisher

 

Wednesday 14th

Oil Tanker Speciality

 

Thursday 15th

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Friday 16th

Oil Tanker Milford Fisher

Irish Naval Vessel

LE Aisling P23

 

Saturday 17th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Monday 19th

Oil Tanker Summity

 

Wednesday 21st

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

Cargo Ship Drawa

 

Thursday 22nd

Bitumen Tanker Rathrowan

 

Friday 23rd

Oil Tanker Milford Fisher

Cargo Ship Scot Pioneer

 

Saturday 24th

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Sunday 25th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

Cargo Ship HC IDA

 

Wednesday 28th

Irish Naval Vessel

LE Emer P21

 

 

March Movements

 

Thursday 1st

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Friday 2nd

Oil Tanker Milford Fisher

Irish Naval Vessel

LE Aoife P22

 

Saturday 3rd

Oil Tanker Alacrity

 

Sunday 4th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Thursday 8th

Oil Tanker Milford Fisher

 

Friday 9th

Oil Tankers Seniority

Solent Fisher

 

Saturday 10th

Oil Tanker Natasja Theresa

 

Monday 12th

Oil Tanker Milford Fisher

 

Tuesday 13th

Oil Tankers Solent Fisher

Natasja Theresa

Cargo Ship Luhnau

 

Friday 16th

Oil Tankers Milford Fisher

Solent Fisher

 

Saturday 17th

Oil Tanker Natasja Theresa

Irish Naval Vessel

LE Niamh P52

 

Tuesday 20th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Wednesday 21st

Oil Tankers Milford Fisher

Solent Fisher

Cargo Ship Blue Sky

 

Saturday 24th

Oil Tankers Milford Fisher

Dagmar Theresa

 

Monday 26th

Oil Tanker Natasja Theresa

 

Wednesday 28th

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Thursday 29th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Friday 30th

Oil Tankers Natasja Theresa

Agility

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

April Movements

 

Sunday 1st

Oil Tanker Milford Fisher

 

Monday 2nd

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Thursday 5th

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Friday 6th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Saturday 7th

Cargo Ship Union Jupiter

 

Monday 9th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Tuesday 10th

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Wednesday 11th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

Cargo Ship Pinnau

Irish Naval Vessel

LE Aisling P23

 

Friday 13th

Oil Tankers Natasja Theresa

 

Saturday 14th

Oil Tanker Milford Fisher

 

Sunday 15th

Marine Research Vessel

Celtic Explorer

 

Monday 16th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Tuesday 17th

Oil Tanker Summity

 

Friday 20th

Oil Tankers Superiority

Dagmar Theresa

 

Sunday 22nd

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Monday 23rd

Oil Tanker Superiority

 

Tuesday 24th

Bitumen Tanker Stella Orion

Cargo Ship HC Hanna

 

Wednesday 25th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Thursday 26th

Oil Tanker Milford Fisher

 

Friday 27th

Irish Naval Vessel LE Orla P41

 

Saturday 28th

Oil Tanker Superiority

 

 

 

May Movements

 

Tuesday 1st

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Wednesday 2nd

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Thursday 3rd

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Monday 7th

Oil Tankers Forth Fisher

Superiority

Irish Naval Vessel

LE Aoife P22

 

Wednesday 9th

Cargo Ship HC Freya

 

Thursday  10th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Friday 11th

Oil Tanker Superiority

Irish Naval Vessel

LE Aisling P23

 

Saturday 12th

Oil Tanker Maria Theresa

 

Monday 14th

Bitumen Tanker Stella Orion

 

Tuesday 15th

Oil Tanker Superiority

Cargo Ship Mer

Marine Research Vessel

Celtic Explorer

 

Wednesday 16th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

Irish Naval Vessel

LE Eithne P31

 

Friday 18th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Tuesday 22nd

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

Norwegian Research Vessels

Johan Hjort, Roetingoey

 

Wednesday 23rd

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Friday 25th

Oil Tanker Stability

 

Saturday 26th

Oil Tanker Alacrity

 

Sunday 27th

Oil Tanker Summity

 

Monday 28th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Thursday 31

Oil Tanker Seniority

Bitumen Tanker Stella Orion

June Movements

 

Friday 1st

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Sunday 3rd

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

Cargo Ship Doris T

 

Tuesday 5th

Cargo Ship Ingrid

 

Wednesday 6th

Oil Tankers Forth Fisher

Superiority

 

Thursday 7th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Saturday 9th

Cargo Ship Explorer

 

Monday 11th

Oil Tanker Superiority

 

Tuesday 12th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

Cargo Ship Sesam

 

Wednesday 13th

Bitumen Tanker Stella Orion

 

Friday 15th

Oil Tankers Summity

Forth Fisher

Irish Naval Vessel LE Roisin P51

French Naval Vessels

Lynx A751 And Guepard A752

Courtesy Visit

 

Saturday 16th

Argentine Navy Sailing Ship

ARA Libertad on courtesy

visit

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Monday 18th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Wednesday 20th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

Cargo Ship Suderau

 

Thursday 21st

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Sunday 24th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Monday 25th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Thursday 28th

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Friday 29th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Saturday 30th

Oil Tanker Superiority

 

 

 

July Movements

 

Tuesday 3rd

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa                                   

 

Wednesday 4th

Oil Tankers Galway Fisher

 Forth Fisher

 

Monday 9th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Tuesday 10th

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Wednesday 11th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Thursday 12th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Friday 13th

Bitumen Tanker Stella Orion

 

Saturday 14th

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Monday 16th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

Marine Research Vessel

Celtic Explorer

 

Wednesday 18th

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Thursday 19th

Cargo Ship Norderau

 

Saturday 22nd

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Sunday 22nd

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Tuesday 24th

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Thursday 26th

Oil Tanker Summity

 

Saturday 28th

Oil Tanker Seniority

Irish Naval Vessels

LE Aisling P23

LE Ciara P42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

August Movements

 

Wednesday 1st

Oil Tankers Forth Fisher

Seniority

 

Sunday 5th

Oil Tankers Summity

Seniority

 

Tuesday 7th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Wednesday 8th

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Thursday 9th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Friday 10th

French Sail Training Ship

Belem

 

Saturday 11th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Sunday

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Monday 13th

Cargo Ship Helen

 

Wednesday 15th

Cargo Ship Arlau

Oil Tanker Seniority

Sailing Ship Jeanie Johnston

 

Thursday 16th

Oil Tankers Forth Fisher

Dagmar Theresa

 

Monday 20th

Oil Tankers Galway Fisher

Shannon Fisher

Cargo Ship Union Mercury

 

Tuesday 21st

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Wednesday 22nd

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Thursday 23rd

Bitumen Tanker Bitland

 

Friday 24th

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Saturday  25th

Cargo Ship Helen

 

Monday 27th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Tuesday 28th

Cruise Liner Saga Ruby

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Wednesday 29th

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Friday 31st

Cargo Ship Mulhenau

Irish Naval Vessel LE Niamh P51

 

 

 

September

 

Sunday 2nd

Oil Tankers Marie Theresa

Seniority

 

Monday 3rd

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Friday 7th

Cargo Ship Pinnau

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

Irish Naval Vessel LE Orla P41

 

Saturday 8th

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Sunday 9th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Monday 10th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Saturday 15th

Oil Tankers Forth Fisher

Dagmar Theresa

 

Sunday 16th

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Tuesday 18th

Irish Lights Vessel Granuaile

Cargo Ship Rodau

 

Wednesday 19th

Oil Tankers Forth Fisher

 

Thursday 20th

Oil Tankers Seniority

Dagmar Theresa

Marine Research Vessel

Celtic Explorer

 

Sunday 23rd

Spanish Research Vessel

Vizconde De Eza

 

Monday 24th

Oil Tanker Seniority

Dutch Research Vessel

Pelagia

 

Tuesday 25th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Wednesday 26th

Bitumen Tanker Stella Orion

 

Thursday 27th

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Friday 28th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Sunday 30th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

 

 

October Movements

 

Monday 1st

Oil Tankers Seniority

Shannon Fisher

 

Tuesday 2nd

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

Marine Research Vessel

Celtic Explorer

 

Wednesday 3rd

Irish Sail Training Ship

Asgard II

 

Friday 5th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Saturday 6th

Oil Tankers Seniority

Forth Fisher

 

Wednesday 10th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Thursday 11th

Oil Tanker Summity

Cargo Ship Frisian Sun

 

Friday 12th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Sunday 14th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Monday 15th

Oil Tanker Summity

 

Wednesday 17th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Thursday 18th

Oil Tanker Summity

 

Friday 19th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

Irish Naval Vessel LE Aoife P21

 

Saturday 20th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Monday 22nd

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

Dutch Research Vessel

Pelagia

 

Tuesday 23rd

Marine Research Vessels

Celtic Explorer, Celtic Voyager

 

Wednesday 24th

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Thursday 25th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Friday 26th

Bitumen Tanker Stella Orion

Cargo Ship Coastalwave

 

Saturday 27th

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Tuesday 30th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Wednesday 31st

Japanese Fishing Trawler

Shoshin Maru No 82

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

November Movements

 

Thursday 1st

Oil Tankers Galway Fisher

Solent Fisher

Japanese Fishing Trawlers

Fukuju Maru No 75

Shoshin Maru No 38

Ryoan Maru No 15

 

Friday 2nd

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Sunday 4th

Cargo Ship Velox

Japanese Fishing Trawler

Ryoei Maru No 58

 

Monday 5th

Oil Tanker Summity

 

Tuesday 6th

Oil Tankers Seniority

Forth Fisher

Japanese Fishing Trawlers

Shoei Maru No 7

 Shoei Maru No 1

 

Thursday 8th

Bitumen Tanker Stella Virgo

Oil Tanker Summity

 

Friday 9th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

Saturday 10th

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Monday 12th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

Japanese Fishing Trawler

Keini Maru No 138

 

Thursday 15th

Oil Tankers Seniority

Forth Fisher

Irish Naval Vessel

LE Aisling P23

 

Friday 16th

Oil Tanker Summity

 

Saturday 17th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Sunday 18th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Monday 19th

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

Wednesday 20th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Thursday 21st

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Saturday 24th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Tuesday 27th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Wednesday 28th

Oil Tankers Seniority

Galway Fisher

 

Thursday 29th

Irish Naval Vessel

LE Roisin P51

Cargo Ship Jopi

 

Friday 30th

Oil Tanker Solent Fisher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

December Movements

 

Monday 3rd

Oil Tanker Superiority

 

Tuesday 4th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Wednesday 5th

Oil Tanker Dagmar Theresa

 

Thursday 6th

Irish Naval Vessel LE Roisin P52

Cargo Ship Suderau

 

Friday 7th

Oil Tanker Speciality

 

Tuesday 11th

Oil Tankers Dagmar Theresa

Forth Fisher

 

Thursday 13th

Oil Tanker  Supremity

 

Friday 14th

Oil Tanker Superiority

 

Saturday 15th

Oil Tanker Galway Fisher

 

Sunday 16th

Cargo Ship Union Saturn

 

Monday 17th

Oil Tanker  Supremity

 

Tuesday 18th

Oil Tanker Forth Fisher

 

Thursday 20th

Oil Tanker Seniority

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright GalwayShips.com / Contact GalwayShips.com